Privacy Policy

In DEALSnCARTS We esteem the trust and confidence you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. We endure to keep the trust of our users intact. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

Note:

In DEALSnCARTS will strive to always elevate the standards of our privacy policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. It will help us to serve you better. To ensure that you are aware of any changes, please evaluate this policy periodically.

By Accessing this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By use of the Website, you expressly agree to our use and disclosure of your personal information that has been provided by you on our website in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use and condition

 

1. Collection of Personally recognizable and other details

Our Principal aim is to provide smooth, user friendly, risk free, efficient and customize use of the website for doing so we gather and store your personal details that has been provided by you. This will help us to make our website features and service suitable to your personalised needs. This will be make our website more attractive and easier and customize to our user needs.

We can track certain information about you based on your activity on the website. This information we use to do internal research like demographic research, market research, consumer use research, based on your search and interest and behavior. This information is compiled and stored and evaluated to serve you better.

While registering with us you provide your personal information that help us to know you. You can also access our website without revealing any personal information with us. But once you provide we no longer remain unidentified you always have the alternate to not to provide the information to not to use the service.

To help analyses our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust, safety and efficiency we data collection device such as cookies. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that help us to facilitate our services to you. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Also, you may confront "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you decide to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behavior, interests and choices.

When you transact with us, we collect some additional information, for processing and ending the transaction, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you desire to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

 

2. Use of Your Details

To provide the service you seek we use the personal information you provide. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the option to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve conflicts; repair problems; help develop a safe service; collect money relating to transaction; measure consumer interest in our products and services, measure users browsing experience, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; find and safeguard us against error, fraud/deceit and other criminal activity; implement our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your assent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts, call history, location and device information and we may request you to provide your PAN and Aadhaar details to check your eligibility for certain products/services including but not limited to providing credit) being offered by us, our affiliates or our lending partners. We may share this data with our affiliates or our lending partners for the same purposes as mentioned above, however, we will not store any Aadhaar data ourselves.

In endeavor to constantly improve our product and service offerings and browsing experience, we assimilate and evaluate demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose and correct problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you better and to gather broad demographic information ingeneral.

We will infrequently ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level, location). We use this data to customize your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences and requirements.

3. Sharing of personal Details

To provide you access to our services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services we may reveal your personal information to third party. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to investigation, subpoenas, court orders, or other legal or judicial process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. DEALSnCARTS.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. Please be careful in providing information as this information displays on public platform.

5. Security Measures

Our Website has strict security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration or damage of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Our efforts are to maintain security of all the information that has been provided once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice to stop communication

We provide all users with the choice to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, review, marketing-related) communications from us, after setting up an account. You will stop receiving any communication from us.

If you want to remove your contact information from all dealsncarts.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe

7. Advertisements

In DEALSnCARTS, we use third-party advertising companies to carry out ads. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. It will help us to fulfill your needs and search better.

8. Your Assent

By using the website or registering with us and/ or by providing your information, you agree to the collection and use of the information disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to modify our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what situation we disclose it.

 

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Samir Gailkwad

Phone: 7507500309

Email: samir.gaikwad@dealsncarts.com

Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 – 6.00)